Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · iNTERSALES Reserves Cup

Yackandandah

4thof 12 on the ladder
40points
10-0-8won, drawn, lost
1328goals for
765goals against
LossWinLossWinLosslast five, oldest first

Results

19 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Finals Round 1Sun 23 AugvTallangatta48–78Loss
Round 18Sat 15 Aug@Wahgunyah119–7Win
Round 17Sat 8 AugvKiewa Sandy Creek3–105Loss
Round 16Sat 1 AugvWodonga Saints177–6Win
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Beechworth44–47Loss
Round 14Sat 18 JulvMitta United55–66Loss
Round 13Sat 4 Jul@Dederang Mt Beauty74–11Win
Round 12Sat 27 JunvRutherglen151–9Win
Round 11Sat 20 Jun@Thurgoona29–31Loss
Round 10Sat 13 JunvBarnawartha14–93Loss
Round 9Sat 30 MayvTallangatta47–31Win
Round 8Sat 23 May@Chiltern114–7Win
Round 7Sat 16 MayvWahgunyah113–26Win
Round 6Sat 9 May@Kiewa Sandy Creek19–117Loss
Round 5Sat 2 May@Wodonga Saints85–25Win
Round 4Sat 25 AprvBeechworth82–43Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Mitta United26–79Loss
Round 2Sat 11 AprvDederang Mt Beauty144–1Win
Round 1Sat 28 Mar@Rutherglen32–61Loss
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Kiewa Sandy Creek18+161872
2Barnawartha18+208764
3Thurgoona18+47756
4Yackandandah18+56340
5Tallangatta18+38640
6Rutherglen18+2240
7Mitta United18+7336
8Beechworth18-18928
9Chiltern18-90620
10Dederang Mt Beauty18-104620
11Wahgunyah18-94516
12Wodonga Saints18-21400