Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · iNTERSALES Reserves Cup

Kiewa Sandy Creek

2026 championsWon the grand final 48-44
1stof 12 on the ladder
72points
18-0-0won, drawn, lost
2022goals for
404goals against
WinWinWinWinWinlast five, oldest first

Results

20 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Grand FinalSat 12 SepvBarnawartha48–44Win
Finals Round 2Sat 29 AugvBarnawartha71–33Win
Round 18Sat 15 AugvMitta United136–13Win
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Yackandandah105–3Win
Round 16Sat 1 Aug@Thurgoona111–22Win
Round 15Sat 25 JulvRutherglen125–1Win
Round 14Sat 18 JulvBeechworth138–14Win
Round 13Sat 4 Jul@Chiltern126–25Win
Round 12Sat 27 JunvBarnawartha63–58Win
Round 11Sat 20 JunvTallangatta87–10Win
Round 10Sat 13 Jun@Wodonga Saints182–9Win
Round 9Sat 30 May@Wahgunyah126–8Win
Round 8Sat 23 MayvDederang Mt Beauty170–0Win
Round 7Sat 16 May@Mitta United100–52Win
Round 6Sat 9 MayvYackandandah117–19Win
Round 5Sat 2 MayvThurgoona87–36Win
Round 4Sun 26 Apr@Rutherglen79–42Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Beechworth57–27Win
Round 2Sat 11 AprvChiltern152–8Win
Round 1Sat 28 Mar@Barnawartha61–57Win
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Kiewa Sandy Creek18+161872
2Barnawartha18+208764
3Thurgoona18+47756
4Yackandandah18+56340
5Tallangatta18+38640
6Rutherglen18+2240
7Mitta United18+7336
8Beechworth18-18928
9Chiltern18-90620
10Dederang Mt Beauty18-104620
11Wahgunyah18-94516
12Wodonga Saints18-21400