Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · iNTERSALES Reserves Cup

Barnawartha

2ndof 12 on the ladder
64points
16-0-2won, drawn, lost
2449goals for, most in the league
362goals against
WinWinLossWinLosslast five, oldest first

Results

22 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Grand FinalSat 12 Sep@Kiewa Sandy Creek44–48Loss
Preliminary FinalSat 5 SepvThurgoona24–8Win
Finals Round 2Sat 29 Aug@Kiewa Sandy Creek33–71Loss
Finals Round 1Sat 22 AugvThurgoona83–18Win
Round 18Sat 15 AugvBeechworth147–6Win
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Wodonga Saints243–1Win
Round 16Sat 1 AugvDederang Mt Beauty160–0Win
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Chiltern165–6Win
Round 14Sat 18 JulvThurgoona101–28Win
Round 13Sat 4 JulvTallangatta84–24Win
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Kiewa Sandy Creek58–63Loss
Round 11Sat 20 JunvWahgunyah123–0Win
Round 10Sat 13 Jun@Yackandandah93–14Win
Round 9Sat 30 MayvRutherglen175–14Win
Round 8Sat 23 May@Mitta United121–28Win
Round 7Sat 16 May@Beechworth115–17Win
Round 6Sat 9 MayvWodonga Saints217–7Win
Round 5Sat 2 May@Dederang Mt Beauty204–8Win
Round 4Sun 26 AprvChiltern173–0Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Thurgoona110–47Win
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Tallangatta103–38Win
Round 1Sat 28 MarvKiewa Sandy Creek57–61Loss
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Kiewa Sandy Creek18+161872
2Barnawartha18+208764
3Thurgoona18+47756
4Yackandandah18+56340
5Tallangatta18+38640
6Rutherglen18+2240
7Mitta United18+7336
8Beechworth18-18928
9Chiltern18-90620
10Dederang Mt Beauty18-104620
11Wahgunyah18-94516
12Wodonga Saints18-21400