Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · iNTERSALES Reserves Cup

Beechworth

8thof 12 on the ladder
28points
7-0-11won, drawn, lost
946goals for
1135goals against
LossWinWinWinLosslast five, oldest first

Results

18 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Round 18Sat 15 Aug@Barnawartha6–147Loss
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Chiltern72–48Win
Round 16Sat 1 AugvMitta United67–54Win
Round 15Sat 25 JulvYackandandah47–44Win
Round 14Sat 18 Jul@Kiewa Sandy Creek14–138Loss
Round 13Sat 4 JulvThurgoona48–55Loss
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Wahgunyah73–30Win
Round 11Sat 20 JunvDederang Mt Beauty24–30Loss
Round 10Sat 13 Jun@Tallangatta19–85Loss
Round 9Sat 30 MayvWodonga Saints120–24Win
Round 8Sat 23 May@Rutherglen40–80Loss
Round 7Sat 16 MayvBarnawartha17–115Loss
Round 6Sat 9 MayvChiltern130–6Win
Round 5Sat 2 May@Mitta United57–70Loss
Round 4Sat 25 Apr@Yackandandah43–82Loss
Round 3Sat 18 AprvKiewa Sandy Creek27–57Loss
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Thurgoona44–56Loss
Round 1Sat 28 MarvWahgunyah98–14Win
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Kiewa Sandy Creek18+161872
2Barnawartha18+208764
3Thurgoona18+47756
4Yackandandah18+56340
5Tallangatta18+38640
6Rutherglen18+2240
7Mitta United18+7336
8Beechworth18-18928
9Chiltern18-90620
10Dederang Mt Beauty18-104620
11Wahgunyah18-94516
12Wodonga Saints18-21400