Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · iNTERSALES Reserves Cup

Wahgunyah

11thof 12 on the ladder
16points
4-0-14won, drawn, lost
589goals for
1534goals against
WinLossLossLossLosslast five, oldest first

Results

18 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Round 18Sat 15 AugvYackandandah7–119Loss
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Dederang Mt Beauty11–74Loss
Round 16Sat 1 AugvChiltern21–73Loss
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Thurgoona41–106Loss
Round 14Sat 18 Jul@Wodonga Saints90–43Win
Round 13Sat 4 Jul@Rutherglen30–78Loss
Round 12Sat 27 JunvBeechworth30–73Loss
Round 11Sat 20 Jun@Barnawartha0–123Loss
Round 10Sat 13 JunvMitta United42–79Loss
Round 9Sat 30 MayvKiewa Sandy Creek8–126Loss
Round 8Sat 23 May@Tallangatta35–65Loss
Round 7Sat 16 May@Yackandandah26–113Loss
Round 6Sat 9 MayvDederang Mt Beauty61–26Win
Round 5Sat 2 May@Chiltern64–23Win
Round 4Sat 25 AprvThurgoona12–159Loss
Round 3Sat 18 AprvWodonga Saints74–67Win
Round 2Fri 3 AprvRutherglen23–89Loss
Round 1Sat 28 Mar@Beechworth14–98Loss
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Kiewa Sandy Creek18+161872
2Barnawartha18+208764
3Thurgoona18+47756
4Yackandandah18+56340
5Tallangatta18+38640
6Rutherglen18+2240
7Mitta United18+7336
8Beechworth18-18928
9Chiltern18-90620
10Dederang Mt Beauty18-104620
11Wahgunyah18-94516
12Wodonga Saints18-21400