Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · Dunn's Twin City Cranes Seniors

Wodonga Saints

10thof 12 on the ladder
16points
4-0-14won, drawn, lost
876goals for
2078goals against
LossLossLossLossLosslast five, oldest first

Results

18 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Round 18Sat 15 Aug@Chiltern35–150Loss
Round 17Sat 8 AugvBarnawartha8–228Loss
Round 16Sat 1 Aug@Yackandandah40–149Loss
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Dederang Mt Beauty41–58Loss
Round 14Sat 18 JulvWahgunyah67–69Loss
Round 13Sat 4 JulvMitta United79–48Win
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Tallangatta40–111Loss
Round 11Sat 20 Jun@Rutherglen42–47Loss
Round 10Sat 13 JunvKiewa Sandy Creek19–176Loss
Round 9Sat 30 May@Beechworth64–104Loss
Round 8Sat 23 MayvThurgoona62–140Loss
Round 7Sat 16 MayvChiltern53–131Loss
Round 6Sat 9 May@Barnawartha9–191Loss
Round 5Sat 2 MayvYackandandah14–166Loss
Round 4Sat 25 AprvDederang Mt Beauty79–50Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Wahgunyah93–77Win
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Mitta United43–98Loss
Round 1Sat 28 MarvTallangatta88–85Win
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Barnawartha18+160866
2Kiewa Sandy Creek18+152766
3Yackandandah18+135060
4Tallangatta18+53052
5Chiltern18+14740
6Rutherglen18-56438
7Beechworth18-37428
8Thurgoona18-54524
9Mitta United18-53320
10Wodonga Saints18-120216
11Wahgunyah18-99614
12Dederang Mt Beauty18-9488