Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
5thof 12 on the ladder
40points
10-0-8won, drawn, lost
1419goals for
1272goals against
LossWinWinWinLosslast five, oldest first

Results

19 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Finals Round 1Sun 23 Aug@Tallangatta40–70Loss
Round 18Sat 15 AugvWodonga Saints150–35Win
Round 17Sat 8 AugvBeechworth93–55Win
Round 16Sat 1 Aug@Wahgunyah94–47Win
Round 15Sat 25 JulvBarnawartha35–84Loss
Round 14Sat 18 Jul@Tallangatta70–75Loss
Round 13Sat 4 JulvKiewa Sandy Creek31–102Loss
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Thurgoona102–79Win
Round 11Sat 20 Jun@Mitta United82–83Loss
Round 10Sat 13 JunvRutherglen68–30Win
Round 9Sat 30 May@Dederang Mt Beauty89–74Win
Round 8Sat 23 MayvYackandandah77–54Win
Round 7Sat 16 May@Wodonga Saints131–53Win
Round 6Sat 9 May@Beechworth85–44Win
Round 5Sat 2 MayvWahgunyah104–34Win
Round 4Sun 26 Apr@Barnawartha27–133Loss
Round 3Sat 18 AprvTallangatta80–82Loss
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Kiewa Sandy Creek47–126Loss
Round 1Sat 28 MarvThurgoona54–82Loss
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Barnawartha18+160866
2Kiewa Sandy Creek18+152766
3Yackandandah18+135060
4Tallangatta18+53052
5Chiltern18+14740
6Rutherglen18-56438
7Beechworth18-37428
8Thurgoona18-54524
9Mitta United18-53320
10Wodonga Saints18-120216
11Wahgunyah18-99614
12Dederang Mt Beauty18-9488