Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · Dunn's Twin City Cranes Seniors

Beechworth

7thof 12 on the ladder
28points
7-0-11won, drawn, lost
1067goals for
1441goals against
LossLossWinLossLosslast five, oldest first

Results

18 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Round 18Sat 15 Aug@Barnawartha24–157Loss
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Chiltern55–93Loss
Round 16Sat 1 AugvMitta United82–69Win
Round 15Sat 25 JulvYackandandah11–117Loss
Round 14Sat 18 Jul@Kiewa Sandy Creek32–113Loss
Round 13Sat 4 JulvThurgoona69–65Win
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Wahgunyah110–61Win
Round 11Sat 20 JunvDederang Mt Beauty45–29Win
Round 10Sat 13 Jun@Tallangatta29–75Loss
Round 9Sat 30 MayvWodonga Saints104–64Win
Round 8Sat 23 May@Rutherglen45–59Loss
Round 7Sat 16 MayvBarnawartha21–81Loss
Round 6Sat 9 MayvChiltern44–85Loss
Round 5Sat 2 May@Mitta United131–43Win
Round 4Sat 25 Apr@Yackandandah57–77Loss
Round 3Sat 18 AprvKiewa Sandy Creek31–107Loss
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Thurgoona70–99Loss
Round 1Sat 28 MarvWahgunyah107–47Win
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Barnawartha18+160866
2Kiewa Sandy Creek18+152766
3Yackandandah18+135060
4Tallangatta18+53052
5Chiltern18+14740
6Rutherglen18-56438
7Beechworth18-37428
8Thurgoona18-54524
9Mitta United18-53320
10Wodonga Saints18-120216
11Wahgunyah18-99614
12Dederang Mt Beauty18-9488