Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Seniors · Dunn's Twin City Cranes Seniors

Barnawartha

2026 championsWon the grand final 86-72
1stof 12 on the ladder
66points
16-1-1won, drawn, lost
2220goals for, most in the league
612goals against
WinWinLossWinWinlast five, oldest first

Results

21 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Grand FinalSat 12 Sep@Kiewa Sandy Creek86–72Win
Preliminary FinalSat 5 SepvTallangatta105–23Win
Finals Round 2Sat 29 AugvKiewa Sandy Creek49–79Loss
Round 18Sat 15 AugvBeechworth157–24Win
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Wodonga Saints228–8Win
Round 16Sat 1 AugvDederang Mt Beauty96–26Win
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Chiltern84–35Win
Round 14Sat 18 JulvThurgoona227–35Win
Round 13Sat 4 JulvTallangatta86–32Win
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Kiewa Sandy Creek55–88Loss
Round 11Sat 20 JunvWahgunyah141–8Win
Round 10Sat 13 Jun@Yackandandah74–47Win
Round 9Sat 30 MayvRutherglen141–13Win
Round 8Sat 23 May@Mitta United125–39Win
Round 7Sat 16 May@Beechworth81–21Win
Round 6Sat 9 MayvWodonga Saints191–9Win
Round 5Sat 2 May@Dederang Mt Beauty146–22Win
Round 4Sun 26 AprvChiltern133–27Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Thurgoona130–64Win
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Tallangatta63–52Win
Round 1Sat 28 MarvKiewa Sandy Creek62–62Draw
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Barnawartha18+160866
2Kiewa Sandy Creek18+152766
3Yackandandah18+135060
4Tallangatta18+53052
5Chiltern18+14740
6Rutherglen18-56438
7Beechworth18-37428
8Thurgoona18-54524
9Mitta United18-53320
10Wodonga Saints18-120216
11Wahgunyah18-99614
12Dederang Mt Beauty18-9488