Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
4thof 12 on the ladder
48points
12-0-6won, drawn, lost
1170goals for
699goals against
WinWinWinWinLosslast five, oldest first

Results

21 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Preliminary FinalSat 5 Sep@Yackandandah15–35Loss
Finals Round 2Sun 30 Aug@Tallangatta67–38Win
Finals Round 1Sun 23 AugvDederang Mt Beauty54–36Win
Round 18Sat 15 Aug@Chiltern53–39Win
Round 17Sat 8 AugvBarnawartha79–12Win
Round 16Sat 1 Aug@Yackandandah55–33Win
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Dederang Mt Beauty40–43Loss
Round 14Sat 18 JulvWahgunyah145–6Win
Round 13Sat 4 JulvMitta United64–83Loss
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Tallangatta62–40Win
Round 11Sat 20 Jun@Rutherglen21–35Loss
Round 10Sat 13 JunvKiewa Sandy Creek65–8Win
Round 9Sat 30 May@Beechworth72–10Win
Round 8Sat 23 MayvThurgoona16–103Loss
Round 7Sat 16 MayvChiltern83–12Win
Round 6Sat 9 May@Barnawartha63–42Win
Round 5Sat 2 MayvYackandandah55–63Loss
Round 4Sat 25 AprvDederang Mt Beauty67–35Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Wahgunyah127–25Win
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Mitta United73–61Win
Round 1Sat 28 MarvTallangatta30–49Loss
Junior grades show scores only. No junior player names are stored or shown.
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Thurgoona18+202072
2Yackandandah18+80056
3Tallangatta18+40650
4Wodonga Saints18+47148
5Dederang Mt Beauty18+56446
6Mitta United18+11644
7Beechworth18-22728
8Rutherglen18-25128
9Chiltern18-47020
10Wahgunyah18-138520
11Kiewa Sandy Creek18-101212
12Barnawartha18-10328