Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
3rdof 12 on the ladder
50points
12-1-5won, drawn, lost
1220goals for
814goals against
WinLossWinLossLosslast five, oldest first

Results

20 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Finals Round 2Sun 30 AugvWodonga Saints38–67Loss
Finals Round 1Sat 22 Aug@Yackandandah30–77Loss
Round 18Sat 15 AugvDederang Mt Beauty63–54Win
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Thurgoona24–126Loss
Round 16Sat 1 Aug@Rutherglen72–16Win
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Mitta United113–40Win
Round 14Sat 18 JulvChiltern76–19Win
Round 13Sat 4 Jul@Barnawartha58–22Win
Round 12Sat 27 JunvWodonga Saints40–62Loss
Round 11Sat 20 Jun@Kiewa Sandy Creek73–18Win
Round 10Sat 13 JunvBeechworth49–35Win
Round 9Sat 30 May@Yackandandah49–62Loss
Round 8Sat 23 MayvWahgunyah118–15Win
Round 7Sat 16 May@Dederang Mt Beauty60–60Draw
Round 6Sat 9 MayvThurgoona27–100Loss
Round 5Sat 2 MayvRutherglen52–64Loss
Round 4Sat 25 AprvMitta United88–45Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Chiltern76–34Win
Round 2Sat 11 AprvBarnawartha133–12Win
Round 1Sat 28 Mar@Wodonga Saints49–30Win
Junior grades show scores only. No junior player names are stored or shown.
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Thurgoona18+202072
2Yackandandah18+80056
3Tallangatta18+40650
4Wodonga Saints18+47148
5Dederang Mt Beauty18+56446
6Mitta United18+11644
7Beechworth18-22728
8Rutherglen18-25128
9Chiltern18-47020
10Wahgunyah18-138520
11Kiewa Sandy Creek18-101212
12Barnawartha18-10328