Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
12thof 12 on the ladder
8points
2-0-16won, drawn, lost
491goals for
1523goals against
LossLossLossLossLosslast five, oldest first

Results

18 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Round 18Sat 15 AugvBeechworth22–54Loss
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Wodonga Saints12–79Loss
Round 16Sat 1 AugvDederang Mt Beauty19–107Loss
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Chiltern16–51Loss
Round 14Sat 18 JulvThurgoona0–135Loss
Round 13Sat 4 JulvTallangatta22–58Loss
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Kiewa Sandy Creek42–45Loss
Round 11Sat 20 JunvWahgunyah93–14Win
Round 10Sat 13 Jun@Yackandandah40–50Loss
Round 9Sat 30 MayvRutherglen24–11Win
Round 8Sat 23 May@Mitta United46–113Loss
Round 7Sat 16 May@Beechworth14–117Loss
Round 6Sat 9 MayvWodonga Saints42–63Loss
Round 5Sat 2 May@Dederang Mt Beauty30–151Loss
Round 4Sun 26 AprvChiltern20–105Loss
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Thurgoona0–184Loss
Round 2Sat 11 Apr@Tallangatta12–133Loss
Round 1Sat 28 MarvKiewa Sandy Creek37–53Loss
Junior grades show scores only. No junior player names are stored or shown.
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Thurgoona18+202072
2Yackandandah18+80056
3Tallangatta18+40650
4Wodonga Saints18+47148
5Dederang Mt Beauty18+56446
6Mitta United18+11644
7Beechworth18-22728
8Rutherglen18-25128
9Chiltern18-47020
10Wahgunyah18-138520
11Kiewa Sandy Creek18-101212
12Barnawartha18-10328