Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
8thof 12 on the ladder
28points
7-0-11won, drawn, lost
738goals for
989goals against
LossWinLossLossLosslast five, oldest first

Results

18 matches · newest first
RoundDateOpponentScoreResult
Round 18Sat 15 AugvThurgoona1–128Loss
Round 17Sat 8 Aug@Mitta United55–66Loss
Round 16Sat 1 AugvTallangatta16–72Loss
Round 15Sat 25 Jul@Kiewa Sandy Creek64–19Win
Round 14Sat 18 JulvDederang Mt Beauty34–78Loss
Round 13Sat 4 JulvWahgunyah43–46Loss
Round 12Sat 27 Jun@Yackandandah60–40Win
Round 11Sat 20 JunvWodonga Saints35–21Win
Round 10Sat 13 Jun@Chiltern36–29Win
Round 9Sat 30 May@Barnawartha11–24Loss
Round 8Sat 23 MayvBeechworth19–53Loss
Round 7Sat 16 May@Thurgoona24–116Loss
Round 6Sat 9 MayvMitta United27–41Loss
Round 5Sat 2 May@Tallangatta64–52Win
Round 4Sun 26 AprvKiewa Sandy Creek101–6Win
Round 3Sat 18 Apr@Dederang Mt Beauty76–55Win
Round 2Fri 3 Apr@Wahgunyah53–68Loss
Round 1Sat 28 MarvYackandandah19–75Loss
Junior grades show scores only. No junior player names are stored or shown.
Ladder
#TeamPGDPTS
1Thurgoona18+202072
2Yackandandah18+80056
3Tallangatta18+40650
4Wodonga Saints18+47148
5Dederang Mt Beauty18+56446
6Mitta United18+11644
7Beechworth18-22728
8Rutherglen18-25128
9Chiltern18-47020
10Wahgunyah18-138520
11Kiewa Sandy Creek18-101212
12Barnawartha18-10328