Skip to content

Made to order for your clubCustom sportswear for Australian clubs, made to order

TX Sports
Essendon District Football League (EDFL) · League centre

Community Bank Strathmore Men's Premier Division

Essendon District Football League (EDFL) · 2026 season · 10 teams · 18 rounds plus finals

Ladder

Tap a column to sort

Sorted by ladder position

Ladder, sorted by ladder position
#TeamLast 5
1Keilor (EDFL) Keilor (SM)18150322381382+85660
2Strathmore (EDFL) Strathmore (SM)18150320751366+70960
3Pascoe Vale (EDFL) Pascoe Vale (SM)18120618941474+42048
4Essendon Doutta Stars (EDFL) Essendon Doutta Stars (SM)18100813941331+6340
5Maribyrnong Park (SM)18100815831577+640
6Aberfeldie (EDFL) Aberfeldie (SM)1890916501459+19136
7Deer Park (SM)18801015031735-23232
8Hillside (EDFL) Hillside (SM)18501312311958-72720
9Greenvale (EDFL) Greenvale (SM)18301512921824-53212
10Airport West (EDFL) Airport West (SM)18301513532107-75412
No finals series marked for this grade